Mission College Directory

First Name Last Name Title Department E-Mail Phone Location
Wael Abdeljabbar Full-Time Instructor CSIT [email protected] (408) 855-5250 GC 214
Dina Aburous Accounting [email protected] (408) 855-5376 BT 225C
Nicole Aguinaldo Program Director, Advancement Office of Advancement [email protected] (408) 741-2164 MT 18A
Amelia Akers-Martin Department Chair ESL [email protected] (408) 855-5092 SEC 248J
Salaam Al-Baker Chemistry [email protected] (408) 855-5253 SCI 111
Richard Alfaro Dean Student Support Services [email protected] (408) 855-5145 SEC 122A
Patricia Alvarez Associate Faculty (English) English [email protected] (408) 855-5711
Umera Ameen Athletics Counselor Counseling Department [email protected] (408) 855-5034 SEC 139
Susana Anaya Office Coordinator HSI-STEM [email protected] (408) 855-5536 SEC 350
Cynthia Anderson Director Health Occupations [email protected] (408) 855-5303 GC 210
Manija Ansari Counselor (VALOR) Counseling Department [email protected]
Unbareen Ansari Associate Faculty (Biological Sciences) Biological Sciences [email protected]
Tita Arafiles Associate Faculty (HOC) Health Occupations [email protected]
Arthur Ardizonne Associate Accounting Faculty Accounting [email protected]
Daniel Arias Department Chair / IC Rep Hospitality Management [email protected] (408) 855-5434 HM 116
Daniela (Dani) Azuela PT Counselor Counseling Department [email protected]
Priya Babu Associate Faculty (Math) Mathematics [email protected] GC-114
Shamiran Badal PT DSPS Counselor Counseling Department [email protected] (408) 855-5085 CC 240
Eleen Badal Abdishou Reporting, IS liaison, Disbursement Financial Aid [email protected] (408) 855-5355 SEC 120B
James Baker Communication Studies [email protected] (408) 855-5411 SEC 248N
Dianna Ballesteros Associate Faculty (Child Dev) Child Development [email protected]
Dr. Claire Bansil Part-Time Instructor Pharmacy Technician [email protected]
Yolanda Barnes Counseling Department [email protected] (408) 855-5045 SEC 139
Inez Barragan Director HSI-STEM [email protected] (408) 855-5060 SEC 350
Nick Barron Associate Faculty (Anthropology) School of People, Culture, Society [email protected]
Jonna Bautista Duplicating Services Assistant Duplicating Services [email protected]
Carol Beck PT Counselor Counseling Department [email protected] (408) 855-5031 SEC 139
John Beck Full-Time Faculty (Astronomy/Physics) School of Science, Technology, Engineering, and Math [email protected] (408) 855-5233 SCI 117
Calvin Beckum Associate Faculty (Psychology) School of People, Culture, Society [email protected]
Jonathan Beller Full-Time Faculty Communication Studies [email protected]
Judith Berkley Health Occupations [email protected] (408) 855-5386 GC 235G
Christopher Bibat Senior Financial Analyst Office of Admin Services [email protected] (408) 855-5581 SEC 331E
Josh Blaustein Associate Faculty (Chemistry) Chemistry [email protected]
Liz Bogatin-Starr Administrative Assistant (Academic Senate) [email protected] (408) 855-5413 Senate Office: SEC 334
Tina Boghozian Librarian Library Services [email protected] (408) 855-5165 BT 217C
Farzin Bolourchian Associate Faculty (Chemistry) Chemistry [email protected]
Julian Branch Julian Branch, Ph.D.. Director of Educational Partnerships Workforce Economic Development [email protected] (408) 855-5023
Roy Brasil Associate Faculty (Sociology) School of People, Culture, Society [email protected]
Carla Breidenbach Department Chair Modern Languages and Linguistics [email protected] (408) 855-5345 GC 323B
Jonathan Brennan English [email protected] (408) 855-5313 SEC 248M
Marina Broeder ESL [email protected] (408) 855-5379 SEC 224B
Scott Brunson Full-Time Faculty (Hospitality) Hospitality Management [email protected] (408) 855-5251 HM 115
Pascal Bui Part-Time Instructor Pharmacy Technician [email protected]
Jim Burrell Associate Faculty (Astronomy/Physics) School of Science, Technology, Engineering, and Math [email protected] (408) 855-5263
Britta Burton ESL [email protected] (408) 855-5283 SEC 248R
Scott Buss Women's Tennis Coach and Kinesiology Instructor Kinesiology [email protected] (408) 855-5393 VK 9
Joanne Cabanilla Biological Sciences [email protected] (408) 855-5294 GC 317J
Melodie Cameron Counseling Department [email protected] (408) 855-5220 CC 240
Michael Cao Mathematics [email protected] (408)855-5329 GC 319B
Caesar Cardenas Dual Enrollment A-M, Transcript A-M, Enrollment verifications Admissions [email protected] (408) 855-5011 SEC 118 workstation 05
Mindy Carr Mathematics [email protected] (408)855-5321 GC 319D
Lorena Carrasco Administrative Services Assistant Public Safety [email protected] (408) 855-5289
Gayathri Chakravarthy Academic Support Center [email protected] (408) 855-5335 SEC 248A2
Kara Chambers Full-Time Faculty (ESL) ESL [email protected] (408) 855-5278 SEC-248H
Pooi-See Chan Biological Sciences [email protected] (408) 855-5575 SCI 116
Queenie Chan Sr. Financial Analyst Administrative Services [email protected] (408) 855-5231 SEC-331D
Irene Chang Associate Faculty (Math) Mathematics [email protected] GC-114
Tina Cheng Administrative Specialist Office of Instruction [email protected] (408) 855-5380 SEC 340B
John Chew Associate Faculty (Fire Tech) Fire Technology & EMT [email protected]
James Chin Associate Faculty, PharmD Health Occupations [email protected] (408) 855-5374 GC-235
Jouney Chong International Student Advisor International Student Services [email protected] (408) 855-5107 SEC 111A
Albert Chow Head Coach Badminton Athletics [email protected] (408) 855-5388 Athletics Building
Betty Christopher Emeritus Faculty Accounting
Poe Clint Department Chair School of Science, Technology, Engineering, and Math [email protected] (408) 855-5262 SCI 115
Elli Constantin Full-time Faculty - LSR Instructor DSPS Program [email protected] (408) 855-5411 Campus Center DSPS
Jennifer Constantin Associate Faculty (Psychology) School of People, Culture, Society [email protected]
Cheryl Coon Department Co-Chair Art/Art History [email protected] (408) 855-5244 A105
Jeff Cormier Department Chair / IC Rep School of People, Culture, Society [email protected] (408) 855-5483 GC 312
Ryan Cronin Full-Time Faculty (Fire Tech) Fire Technology & EMT [email protected]
Alicia Cruz Health Occupations [email protected] (408) 855-5493 GC 235C
Mary Cudahy Associate Faculty (English) English [email protected]
Lisa Curiel Senior Child Development Specialist Child Development [email protected] CDC
Tricia Darrell Program Specialist Child Development Center [email protected] (408) 855-5572 SEC 344
Analiza Dasalla Rising Scholars, Year Up, Child Development and VTA cohorts Admissions [email protected] (408) 855-5024 SEC 118
Rebecca Davidson STEMCore Program Specialist [email protected]
Geoffrey Davis Associate Faculty (Math) Mathematics [email protected] GC-114
Julia Dea-Wong PT Counselor (TRIO STEM) Counseling Department/TRIO [email protected] (408) 855-5471 SEC 146
John Dedinsky Mathematics [email protected] (408) 855-5351 GC 321A
Kristal Dela Cruz Management Assistant / Classified Senate President Office of Admin Services [email protected] (408) 855-5230 SEC 331
Lynn Dellaporta Health Occupations [email protected] (408) 855-5381 GC 235D
Melissa Delos Reyes Management Analyst, Human Resources Administrative Services [email protected] (408) 855-5583 SEC 331E
Benjamin Demers Director of Marketing and PR Marketing and Public Relations [email protected]
Deniz Demiray Associate Faculty (Economics) School of People, Culture, Society [email protected]
Haze Dennis Hospitality Management [email protected] (408) 855-5252 HM 114
Hung Dinh Associate Faculty (Math) Mathematics [email protected] GC-114
Steven Dinh Vietnamese Instructor Modern Languages and Linguistics [email protected]
Kate Disney Engineering [email protected] (408) 855-5264 SCI 112
Thanh Do IT Analyst Student Services [email protected] (408) 855-5171 SEC-340F
Yoka Drion Piano Instructor Music [email protected]
Steve Duong Program Specialist (Rising Scholars) Instruction Department [email protected] (408) 855-5298
Judith Dyer Health Occupations [email protected] (408) 855-5084 GC 235B
John Ector Choral Director Music [email protected]
Mark Engel Department Co-Chair Art/Art History [email protected] (408) 855-5280 GC 337C
Betty Ensminger Associate Faculty (Communication Studies) Communication Studies [email protected] (408) 855-5308 S2-403I
Jackie Escajeda Dean Career Technical Education [email protected] (408) 855-5038 GC 217H
Nita Esparza Department Chair Communication Studies [email protected] (408) 855-5409 SEC 248E
Dinah Espineli Associate Faculty (Chemistry) Chemistry [email protected]
Anne Evans Associate Faculty (Math) Mathematics [email protected] GC-114
Ashley Faris Department Chair Chemistry [email protected] (408) 855-5269 SCI 114
Jamille Featherstone Research Analyst Office of Research Planning and Institutional Effectiveness [email protected] SEC 332
Edward Fedalizo Instructional Technology Analyst Office of Instruction [email protected] (408)855-5189 SEC-340A
Kaitlin Ferguson Department Chair / IC Rep Kinesiology [email protected] (408) 855-5312 VK 07
Robert Fetgather Associate Faculty (Psychology) School of People, Culture, Society [email protected]
Valerie Fiechter Associate Faculty ESL [email protected] (408) 855-5774
Benjamin Fineman Mathematics [email protected] (408) 855-5279 GC 319A
Gina Firenzi Associate Faculty (Communication Studies) Communication Studies [email protected]
Carol Flores Associate Faculty (HOC) Health Occupations [email protected] (408) 855-5374 GC-235
Elizabeth (Liz) Flores PT Counselor Counseling Department [email protected] (408) 855-5031 SEC 139
Jeanine Flores Graphic Design and Multimedia [email protected] (408) 855-5018 GC 337B
Mario Flores HSI-STEM Outreach Coordinator HSI-STEM [email protected] (408)855-5059 SEC-350
Harmony Folse Associate Faculty (Biological Sciences) Biological Sciences [email protected]
Thuy Foot Administrative Specialist [email protected] (408) 855-5152 GC 337
Emilio Franisco Associate Counselor Counseling Department [email protected] (408)855-5031 SEC-139
Beverly Gaitan Administrative Specialist School of Public Safety, Health & Wellness [email protected] (408) 855-5374 GC 235
Roehl Galang Financial Aid Advisor Financial Aid [email protected] (408) 855-5071 SEC-118
Alfred Gallegos Dean of Institutional Effectiveness and Research President's Office [email protected] (408) 855-5255
Alma Garcia Associate Counselor Counseling Department [email protected] (408)855-5031 SEC-139
Mary Delgado Garcia Ethnic Studies English [email protected] (408) 855-5403 SEC 246G
Diana Garcia-Denson Interim Dean of People, Culture, and Society Creative Arts & Communication [email protected]
Mark Garrett Department Chair / IC Rep Graphic Design & Multimedia [email protected] (408) 855-5293 GC 321B
John Gee Associate Faculty (Math) Mathematics [email protected] GC-114
Karen Gee School of People, Culture, Society [email protected] (408) 855-5222 GC 337E
Raymond Gerardo Program Specialist Assessment Center [email protected] (408) 855-5099 SEC 139
Dorin Gheorghiu Associate Faculty (CSIT) Computer Applications [email protected] (408) 855-5843
Patricia Gibbs-Stayte Associate Faculty (Sociology) School of People, Culture, Society [email protected]
Gianni Giordanengo Lab Technician School of Science, Technology, Engineering, and Math [email protected] (408) 855-5254 SCI 161
Lora Glaser ESL [email protected] (408) 855-5093 SEC 246F
Judie Golden Computer Applications [email protected] (408) 855-5341 GC 217D
Genina Gonzales Management Assistant Office of Instruction [email protected] (408) 855-5180 SEC-331
Shelley Gonzales Associate Faculty (Child Development) Child Development [email protected]
Chia Green Department Chair / IC Rep Interdisciplinary Studies/Academic Support Center (ASC) [email protected] (408) 855-5380 or (408) 855-5348 LIB 224 / SEC 248B
Aman Grewal Part-Time Faculty Accounting [email protected]
Hozi Guanzon-Ringor Duplicating Services Specialist Duplicating Services [email protected] (408) 855-5410
Bianka Guardino Counseling Department [email protected] (408) 855-5398 SEC 139
Robert Guest IT Technician ETS (Educational Technology Services) [email protected] (408) 855-5337 TAV 152
Jilian G√≥mez PT Counselor ( General, HSI/STEM) HSI-STEM [email protected] SEC 139
Guy Hall Department Chair Fire Protection Technology [email protected] (408) 855-5343 GC 122
Mohammad Hamadeh Associate Faculty (CSIT) CSIT [email protected] Faculty Center SE2-101
Lori Hampton Administrative Specialist School of Business & Education and Service Industries [email protected] (408) 855-5201 GC 217
Veronica Hand Counseling Department [email protected] (408) 855-5362 SEC 139
Tara Hardinge School of People, Culture, Society [email protected] (408) 855-5389 GC 337G
Art Harkin Associate Faculty (Computer Applications) Computer Applications [email protected]
Allison Harness Associate Faculty (Biological Sciences) Biological Sciences [email protected]
Carol Hartman Health Occupations [email protected] (408) 855-5472 GC 235F
Katie Hass Program Analyst Student Support Services [email protected] (408) 855-5304 SEC 122
Joseph Hasty Full-Time Faculty (Geography) School of People, Culture, Society [email protected]
Phillip Hawkins Head of Digital Music Program Music [email protected] (408) 855-5285 GC-117
Rachna Heizer Associate Faculty (Political Science) Political School of People, Culture, Society [email protected]
Katrina Hermoso EOPS & CALWorks Director EOPS [email protected] (408) 855-5226
Javier Hernandez PT Counselor (General, TRIO) Counseling Department [email protected] (408) 855-5034 SEC 139
Philip Higgins Associate Faculty (Biological Sciences) Biological Sciences [email protected]
Michele Hittleman Counseling Department [email protected] (408) 855-5051 SEC 139
Kristy Holland Associate Faculty (History) School Of People, Culture, Society [email protected]
Anne Horgan Director, Child Development Child Development [email protected] (408) 741-2152 CDC
Stacey Houghton Associate Faculty Graphic Design and Multimedia [email protected] (408) 242-1744
Shih-Chieh Hsu Associate Faculty Kinesiology [email protected]
Yi Huang Program Specialist (Adult Ed) Educational Partnership Noncredit [email protected] (408) 855-5164
Pat Hudak Computer Applications [email protected] (408) 855-5361 GC 217F
Javier Huerta Puente English [email protected] (408) 855-5327 SEC 248C
Clifford Hwang Associate Faculty (Math) Mathematics [email protected] GC-114
Betty Inoue Associate Counselor Counseling Department [email protected] (408) 855-5031 SEC-139
Catrina Jamello PT Counselor CalWORKS [email protected] (408) 855-5225 SEC 150
Lauren Javier-Tolentino Biological Sciences [email protected] (408) 855-5274 SCI 118
Valerie Jensen Dean Academic Services [email protected] (408) 855-5464 SEC 340E
Melissa Johns Mental Health Supervisor Advancement and Foundation [email protected] SEC 104-106
Tess Johnsen Associate Faculty (HOC) Health Occupations [email protected] (408) 855-5374 GC-235
Melissa Johnsgard Mental Health Supervisor Student Health Services [email protected] (408) 855-5517 Student Engagement Center 104 (by the Welcome Center on the first floor)
Keith Johnson Department Chair Music [email protected] (408) 855-5277 GC 337J
Matthew Johnston School of People, Culture, Society [email protected] (408) 855-5305 GC 314
Maisha Jones Ed.D. Dean People, Culture & Society [email protected] (408) 855-5258 SEC 246C
Margaret Juncker Department Chair English [email protected] (408) 855-5229 SEC 248P
Ryan Kapowich Instructional Technology Technician (AV) ETS (Educational Technology Services) [email protected] (408) 855-5135 TAV-120
Mehran Karimi Office of Instruction [email protected] (408) 855-5167 SEC 340C
Joshua Kas-Osoka Associate Faculty (Business) Business [email protected]
Chigusa Katoku Director of International Programs International Student Services [email protected] (408) 855-5025 SEC 111D
Connor Keese Director Outreach [email protected] (408) 855-5072 CC 231
Marie Keith Executive Assistant (President) Office of Admin Services [email protected] (408) 855-5125 SEC 341
Noori Khadem-Devanneaux Co-Director Pharmacy Technician [email protected] (650) 906-5376 SEC-332 by appt
Amanda Kight Health Occupations [email protected] (408) 855-5188 GC 235E
Michelle Kim Full-Time Faculty (Economics) School of People, Culture, Society [email protected] (408) 855-5046 GC-337F
Linda Klieman Associate Faculty (HOC) Health Occupations [email protected] (408) 855-5374 GC-235
Gregory Knittel Associate Faculty (History) School of People, Culture, Society [email protected] (408) 855-5749
Zoya Kravets Mathematics [email protected] (408) 855-5090 GC 317H
Willy Kwong Child Development Chair / IC Rep Child Development [email protected] (408) 855-5523 CDC 105
Vandana Laal Associate Faculty (Child Dev) Child Development [email protected] CDC
Clement Lam Dean Math, Science, and Engineering [email protected] (408) 855-5332 GC 319F
Dr. Arjeta Lati Part-Time Instructor Pharmacy Technician [email protected]
Michael Lau PT Counselor Counseling Department/Rising Scholars [email protected] (408) 855-5074
Patrick Lavallo Mathematics [email protected] (408) 855-5399 GC 317A
Theresa Lawhead Counseling Department [email protected] (408) 855-5545 SEC 139
Diemanh Le Dual Enrollment N-Z, Transcripts N-Z, Change of information, Pass/No Pass requests, residency Admissions [email protected] (408) 855-5027 SEC 118 workstation 01
Truc Le Smart Pass Coordinator and Tech Assistant Student Activities [email protected] (408) 855-5284 CC-231
Rob Leadbeater Associate Faculty (Business) Business [email protected]
Jessica Leffler Pharmacy Technician [email protected] (408) 855-5131 SEC 250B
Bea Lejia Administrative Specialist Workforce Innovation Division [email protected] (408) 855-5211 BT 227
Li-Fen Lin IIS Academic Coordinator/Faculty Lead International Student Services [email protected] SEC 111B
Kristin Lindseth Associate Faculty Art [email protected]
Steven Lipman Communication Studies [email protected] (408) 855-5044 SEC 246E
Alemayehu Lirenso Associate Faculty (Geography) Geography [email protected]
Eve Little Part-Time Faculty Hospitality Management [email protected] (832) 728-8483
Jennifer Lloyd (Yadegari) Lab Technician Chemistry [email protected] (408) 855-5297 SCI 261
My Loi Administrative Specialist Student Support Services [email protected] (408) 855-5196 SEC 122A
Araceli Lopez (She/Her/Ella) EOPS, CARE and CalWORKS Program Specialist EOPS/CARE & CalWORKs [email protected] (408) 855-5057 SEC 148
Letisha Lovern Mathematics [email protected] (408) 855-5161 GC 317C
Xuan Lu DSPS Program Assistant DSPS Program [email protected] (408) 855-5557 CC 240
Patrick Ly IT Analyst ETS (Educational Technology Services) [email protected] (408) 855-5582 TAV 122
Amado Mabul Associate Faculty (Business) Business [email protected]
Marlene Mahony Associate Faculty (English) English [email protected]
Steven Manske Part-Time Faculty Accounting [email protected]
Yen-Ping Mao Chinese Instructor Modern Languages and Linguistics [email protected]
Amanda Marshall EOPS, CARE Assistant Director EOPS [email protected] (408) 855-5055 SEC 148
Alicia Martinez Department Chair / IC Rep Counseling Department [email protected] (408) 855-5039 SEC 139
Angelica Martinez Short-Term Hourly Worker Fire Protection Technology [email protected]
Veronica Martinez Dean of Enrollment and Financial Services Admissions & Records/Financial Aid [email protected] SEC 118C
Yareli Martinez Site Manager Child Development Center Child Development Center [email protected] (408) 855-5239 CDC
Drew McCormick Associate Faculty (Business) Business [email protected] (408) 855-5919
Susan McDonnell Facilities Planning Hospitality Management [email protected]
Donnelle McGee Full-Time Faculty English [email protected] (408) 855-5042 SEC-248L
Barbara McMahon Lab Technician Biological Sciences [email protected] (408) 855-5514 SCI 210
Maryann Medranos Instructional Technology Technician/ Alt Media DSPS Program [email protected] (408) 855-5114 SEC 139
Kathleen Melendez PT Counselor Counseling Department [email protected] (408) 855-5518 SEC 139
Yesenia Melgoza Student Life-Analist Outreach, Student Activities [email protected] (408) 855-5406 CC 231
Zita Melton VPSS Assistant Student Services [email protected] (408) 855-5197 CC 222
Stephanie Mendoza Kinesiology [email protected] (408) 855-5369 Locker Room
Jocelyn Mercado Intrusive student follow-up financial aid apps, AB540, Outreach & Inreach, Year Up Financial Aid [email protected] (408) 855-5002 SEC 120C
Bob Miller PT Counselor Counseling Services [email protected] (408) 855-5094 SEC 139
Brian Miller Dean, School of Creative Arts and Communication [email protected] (408) 855-5247 GC 337H
Maher Mneimneh Associate Faculty (Computer Applications) Computer Applications [email protected]
Mehdi Moossavi Associate Faculty (Biological Sciences) Biological Sciences [email protected]
Lucia Moreno Manager, Enrollment Services -Financial Aid, AB 54, HEERF, Dreamer Liaison Financial Aid [email protected] (408) 855-5067 SEC 120B
Janice Morgan Kinesiology [email protected] (408) 855-5397 Gym
Jennifer Morrison Associate Faculty (Communication Studies) Communication Studies [email protected]
Faramarz Mortezaie Department Chair CSIT [email protected] (408) 855-5266 GC 219F
Erica Morton-Starner English [email protected] (408) 855-5209 SEC 224C
Will Moss Lab Technician Art/Art History [email protected] (408) 855-5364 A106
Greg Mostyn Part-Time Faculty Accounting [email protected]
Nihad Mourad Associate Faculty (Math) Mathematics [email protected] GC-114
Jorge Murillo Work Readiness-Industry Coordinator; Grad Guru HSI STEM [email protected] (408) 855-5218 SEC-350
Omar Murillo Vice President, Student Services Student Services [email protected] (408) 855-5195 CC 222
Carmen Musat Mathematics [email protected] GC 323A
Myo Myint ESL [email protected] (408) 855-5316 SEC 248Q
Paul Nagami Biological Sciences [email protected] (408) 855-5186 SCI 132-1C
Uma Nagarajan Lab Technician Biological Sciences [email protected] (408) 855-5257 SCI 210
Elizabeth Nair Associate Faculty (HOC) Health Occupations [email protected] GC-235
John Nakahama Mathematics [email protected] (408) 855-5433 GC 323C
Rodney Nakamura Associate Faculty (Kinesiology) Wellness & Human Performance [email protected]
Shuchi Nangia Senior Child Development Specialist Child Development [email protected] CDC
Lusyna Narvaez Program Specialist Student Services [email protected] (408) 855-5526 SEC 344
Kelly Neary Department Chair Biological Sciences [email protected] (408) 855-5588 SCI 119
Ann Nguyen Associate Faculty (HOC) Health Occupations [email protected] (408) 855-5374 GC-235
Chau Nguyen FT Counselor Counseling Department [email protected] (408) 855-5058 SEC 139
Danny Nguyen Vice President, Administrative Services Administrative Services [email protected] (408) 855-5417 SEC 331
Dat Nguyen IT Analysis (Systems, Planning, Budget) ETS (Educational Technology Services) [email protected] (408) 855-5136 TAV-123
Hai Nguyen School of People, Culture, Society [email protected] (408) 855-5273 GC 316
Hongngoc Nguyen Full Time Instructor (HOC) Health Occupations [email protected] (408) 855-5272 GC 217E
Huyen Nguyen Associate Faculty (Math) Mathematics [email protected] GC-114
Jennifer Nguyen Program Analyst -AANAPISI AANAPISI [email protected] (408) 855-5342 SEC 350
Jessica Nguyen Process and BDM course subs; Review of grad application( H-N), certificate & degree awarning, DW mapping; grad changes; Primary contact for MC. Records Records [email protected] (408) 855-5001 SEC 120F
Kathy Nguyen Inclusive follow-up ( grad apps; applying for grad; undeclared majors; incomplete grades); AP scores & transcript coding Banner; Grades and hours entry; alternate of MC. Records email. Valor transcript evals; Course subs; duplicate diploma requests Records [email protected] (408) 855-5005 SEC 120E
Lan Nguyen Child Development Specialist II Child Development [email protected] (408) 855-5470 CDC
Minhtuan Nguyen PT Counselor Counseling Department [email protected] (408) 855-5034 SEC 139
Ngoclien Nguyen Return calculations, file review, Suspended Files Financial Aid [email protected] (408) 855-5068 SEC 118
Phuong Nguyen Associate Counselor Counseling Department [email protected] (408) 855-5031 SEC-139
MyTra Nguyen-Vu Child Development [email protected] (408) 855-5396 CDC 26
Marina Noel Associate Faculty (Computer Applications) Computer Applications [email protected]
Paul Nolan Associate Faculty (Business) Business [email protected]
Monica Nolasco PT Counselor Counseling Department [email protected] (408) 855-5521 SEC 139
Olga Nova Supervisor Library [email protected] (408) 855-5163 BT 225D
John O'Neill Associate Faculty (ESL) ESL [email protected]
Khalid Obeid Associate Faculty (Modern Languages and Linguistics) Modern Languages and Linguisticss [email protected] (408) 855-5746
Marsha Oliver Health Occupations [email protected] (408) 855-5427 GC 235A
Pejman Omidi Associate Faculty (English) English [email protected]
Joseph Ordaz Director of Symphony Orchestra Music [email protected]
Helen Ostrander PT LD Advisor DSPS Program [email protected] (408) 855-5085 CC 240
Jeffrey Pallin Dean Workforce Innovation [email protected] (408) 855-5179 BT 225A
Mandar Pandit Associate Faculty (CSIT) Computer Applications [email protected]
Gaozong Park FT Counselor International Center [email protected] (408) 855-5501 SEC 139
Taliha Pasaoglu Associate Faculty (Biological Sciences) Biological Sciences [email protected]
Mark Pasion Associate Faculty (Sociology) Sociology [email protected]
Cathy Patel PT DSPS Counselor DSPS Program [email protected] (408) 855-5085 CC 240
Liz Pelayo Administrative Assistant (Student Activities) Student Activities [email protected] (408) 855-5406 CC-231
Ken Pesso Associate Faculty (Sociology) Sociology [email protected]
Christina Peters Associate Faculty Engineering [email protected]
Alla Petrosyan Associate Faculty English, Writing Center [email protected] (408) 855-5229
Michele Pett Baking and Pastry Instructor Hospitality Management [email protected]
Ly Pham Associate Faculty (Business) Business [email protected]
Phuong Pham Senior Child Development Specialist Child Development [email protected] CDC
Dona Phan PT Counselor Counseling Department [email protected]
Bianca Pimental Student Success Coach Outreach [email protected]
Sabrina Pinnell Associate Faculty (Poli Sci) School of People, Culture, Society [email protected]
David Piper Equity Faculty Lead School of People, Culture, Society [email protected] (408) 855-5168 SEC 344 A
Janet Pittman Adjunct Faculty - LSR Instructor DSPS Program [email protected] (408) 855-5085
Casey Potts Associate Faculty (Fire Tech & EMT) Fire Protection Technology [email protected]
Kristen Purdum Mathematics [email protected] GC 323E
Elbina Rafizadeh Associate Faculty (HOC) Health Occupations [email protected] (408) 855-5374 GC-235
Mahalakshmi Ramamurthy Part-Time Faculty Accounting [email protected]
Elizabeth Ramirez Outreach Analyst Outreach Recruitment [email protected] (408) 855-5009 SEC 120 A
Sandra Ramirez Sandra Ramirez NextUp [email protected] SEC 148
Danielle Ramirez-King Management Analyst Administrative Services [email protected] (408) 855-5183
RaeAnn Ramsey RaeAnn Ramsey, Department Chair (HIS/HUM/PHI) School of People, Culture, Society [email protected] (408) 855-5323 GC-317K
Marie Rancap Federal Work Study, file review, Suspended Files Financial Aid [email protected] (408) 855-5054 SEC 118
Lorrie Ranck Vice President of Instruction Office of Instruction [email protected]
Howard Randall Part-Time Faculty Accounting [email protected]
Edrina Rashidi MESA Director / LAEP Co-Coordinator MESA [email protected] (408) 855-5041 SEC 152B
Robert Reed Full-Time Mathematics [email protected] GC-317E
Jean Replicon Biological Sciences [email protected] (408) 855-5267 SC1 132-1D
Linda Retterath Associate Faculty (Math) Mathematics [email protected] GC-114
Sara Rettus Associate Faculty (Philsophy) School of People, Culture, Society [email protected] (408) 855-5881
Francis Reyes Associate Faculty (Computer Applications) Computer Applications & Business [email protected]
Nini Reyes-Bolinger Executive Director of Facilities Bond Construction Program Management [email protected] (408) 855-5134
Sandy Rice Program Specialist (Hospitality Management) Hospitality Management [email protected] (408) 855-5246 HM 107
Christine Ritz English [email protected] (408) 855-5234 SEC 246D
Monica Rivas Spanish Instructor Modern Languages and Linguistics [email protected] (408) 855-5282 GC 337D
Rick Rivas Graphic Design & Multimedia [email protected] (408) 855-5309 BT 219B
Rachelle Rivers Apprenticeship Coordinator Workforce Innovation Division [email protected] (408) 855-5173 BT 217A
Kena Rogers Administrative Specialist Language Arts and Library [email protected] (408) 855-5219 SEC 246
Michael Roloff Associate Faculty (Political Science) School of People, Culture, Society [email protected]
David Rose Fire Technology & EMT [email protected] (408) 855-5387 GC 120
Tracy Rose Associate Faculty (HOC) Health Occupations [email protected]
Julaine Rosner ESL [email protected] (408) 855-5317 SEC 248K
Heather Rothenberg Nutritional Science [email protected] (408) 855-5248 GC 317G
Eugene Russakovskii Associate Faculty (Math) Mathematics [email protected] GC-114
Richard Russell Associate Faculty (English) English [email protected]
Saroj Sabherwal Associate Faculty (CSIT) CSIT [email protected] (408) 855-5357 GC-217D
Monica Sain Adult Education [email protected] (408) 855-5503 SEC 246B
Manuel Salazar Director TRIO [email protected] (408) 855-5191 SEC 146A
Prachi Samant Research Analyst Office of Research Planning and Institutional Effectiveness [email protected] SEC-332
Rebeca Sanchez Associate Faculty (Counseling) Counseling Department [email protected] (408) 855-5034 SEC-139
Marcelo Sanchez-Heredia FT Counselor Counseling Department [email protected] SEC 139
Malkiat Sandhu Associate Faculty (Economics) School of People, Culture, Society [email protected]
Lucille Santana Office Coordinator (MC CDC) Child Development Center [email protected] (408) 855-5330 CDC
John Santos Associate Psychology Faculty School of People, Culture, Society [email protected]
Brenna Savage Associate Faculty Health Occupations [email protected] (408) 855-5374 GC-235
Bob Schaffer Department Chair Engineering/Mechatronics [email protected] (408) 855-5063 SEC 246A
John Schoppert Director Library [email protected] (408) 855-5395 SEC 154E
James Schweppe Chemistry [email protected] (408) 855-5534 GC 321D
Marlo Seidel Associate Faculty (ESL) ESL [email protected] (408) 855-5007 x5722
Albert Shaheen ESL [email protected] (408) 855-5391 SEC 248D
Wenlei Shan Department Chair Business [email protected] (408) 855-5185 BT 219A
Guy Shani Biological Sciences [email protected] (408) 855-5569 GC 341B
Ted Shank English [email protected] (408) 855-5300 SEC 224A
Aram Shepherd English [email protected] (408) 855-5338 SEC 209B
Lana Sheridan School of Science, Technology, Engineering, and Math [email protected] (408) 855-5287 SCI 113
Brian Shively Event, Rentals, & College Operations Office of Admin Services [email protected] (408) 855-5289 SEC 331
Lisa Shivers Lab Technician Nursing [email protected] (408) 855-5378 GC 222
Marina Shmakova Associate Faculty (Physics) School of Science, Technology, Engineering, and Math [email protected]
Hafiz Siddiqi Associate Faculty School of People, Culture, Society [email protected]
Max Sklar Mathematics [email protected] (408) 855-5259 GC 317D
Irina Slobodov Associate Faculty (Chemistry) Chemistry [email protected]
Jamie Smith Associate Faculty Child Development [email protected]
Thien Smith Food Technician (CDC) Child Development Center [email protected] (408) 855-5333 CDC
Joanna Sobala Full-Time Faculty School of People, Culture, Society [email protected] (408) 855-5354 GC 337A
Ken Songco Director, Equity and Student Success Equity and Student Success [email protected] (408) 855-5037 SEC 344A
Pedro Sousa Child Development [email protected] (408) 855-5455 CDC 104
Michele Speck Department Chair Library Services [email protected] (408) 855-5169 BT 217D
John Spencer Office of Instruction [email protected] (408) 855-5243 SEC 340D
Jeannie Stokes Cobb Associate Faculty (English) English [email protected] SEC-230
Kyle Stroud Program Analyst [email protected] (408) 855-5360 SEC 118
Anan Sturgess Part-Time Accountant Accounting [email protected]
Sarah Sullivan English [email protected] (408) 855-5050 SEC 209A
Helen Sun Full-Time Instructor CSIT [email protected] (408) 855-5570 BT 219E
Revathi Sundaresan Associate Faculty (Math) Mathematics [email protected] GC-114
Tawny Sverdlin Information Technology Analyst Marketing and Public Relations [email protected]
Anthony Swanson Associate Faculty (History) School of People, Culture, Society [email protected] (408) 855-5758
Jacqueline Talamantes Loans, file review, student petitions, rising scholars, scholarships Financial Aid [email protected] (408) 855-5070 SEC 118
Santiago Tamariz Spanish Instructor Modern Languages and Linguistics [email protected]
Josi Taylor Associate Faculty (Biological Sciences) Biological Sciences [email protected]
Teresa Thompson Accounting [email protected] (408) 855-5349 BT 219C
Karl Ting Associate Faculty (Math) Mathematics [email protected] GC-114
Vianey Topete Program Specialist/Front Desk TRIO [email protected] (408) 855-5192 SEC 146
Anh-Tuyet Tran Associate Faculty (Chemistry) Chemistry [email protected]
Kelvin Tran Degree Works scribing, grad app review( O-Z), data validation, reporting, CTE articulation Records [email protected] (408) 855-5172 SEC 120G
Nguyet Tran Program Specialist -Valor Center VALOR [email protected] (408) 855-5418 VALOR Center
Rebecca Tran Transfer Center Director & Counselor Counseling Department [email protected] (408) 855-5040 SEC 139
Theresa Tran FT Counselor (EOPS) Counseling Department [email protected] (408) 855-5061 SEC 144
Thuy Trang FT Counselor Counseling Department [email protected] (408) 855-5081 SEC 139
Emily Trenado Associate Faculty (HOC) Health Occupations [email protected]
Ngoc-Tu Trinh EOPS, CARE, and CalWORKs Office Coordinator CalWORKS [email protected] (408) 855-5223 SEC 150
Marianna Troy DSPS Program Specialist/ PT DSPS Counselor DSPS Program [email protected] (408) 855-5086 CC 240
Jennifer Tseng Department Chair Accounting [email protected] (408) 855-5365 BT 219D
Shelbie Turner Graphic Designer Marketing and Public Relations [email protected] (408)855-5238 SEC-348C
Karina Valencia Senior Child Development Specialist Child Development Center [email protected]
Linda Van Program Specialist Counseling [email protected] (408) 855-5031 SEC 139
Andy Varbel English [email protected] (408) 855-5301 SEC 248A
Neera Varma Associate Faculty (Business) Business Department [email protected]
Nitha Vasquez Student Petitions, Census Rosters & Cashiering Admissions [email protected] (408) 855-5028 SEC 118 workstation 08
Roy Vasquez Dean Public Safety, Health, & Wellness [email protected] (408) 855-5579 GC 235H
Epigmenio Vazquez Vega Academic renewals; DW mapping; review of grad applications( A-G), certificate & degree awarding, grade changes; duplicate diploma requests Records [email protected] (408) 855-5024 SEC 120F
Lakshmi Venkata Part-Time Faculty Accounting [email protected] By Appointment
Neil Viernes Chemistry [email protected] (408) 855-5363 GC 319E
Jhonaliza Villanueva Enrollment & Financial Services Advisor Admissions [email protected] (408) 855-5015 SEC-118
Patricia (Paty) Villegas PT Counselor (General, MESA) Counseling Department (HSI/MESA STEM) [email protected] (408) 855-5591 SEC 139
John Vlahos Athletics Director Athletics [email protected] (408) 855-5540 Athletics Building
Mary Von Ploennies Associate Faculty (Nutritional Science) Nutritional Science [email protected]
Dr. June Vu Part-Time Instructor Pharmacy Technician [email protected]
Julie Vu Program Specialist Welcome Center [email protected] (408) 855-5288 SEC 105
Tracy Vu Associate Faculty (Math) Mathematics [email protected] GC-114
Destiny Walker Senior Child Development Specialist Child Development [email protected] (408) 855-7685 CDC
Roshawn Walter FT Counselor (Umoja) Counseling Department/Umoja [email protected] (408) 855-5035 SEC 139
Jan Wang Full-Time Faculty (HOC) [email protected] (408) 855-5447 GC 212
Jiayin Wang Associate Faculty (Math) Mathematics [email protected] GC-114
Lucas Wang Associate Faculty (Communication Studies) Communication Studies [email protected]
Yuqing Wang Child Development Specialist Child Development [email protected] (408) 855-7685 CDC
Kelly Wibbenmeyer Associate Faculty (Business) Business [email protected]
John Wiley Associate Faculty (ESL) ESL [email protected]
Debra Williams Program Director II DSPS Program/VALOR [email protected] (408) 855-5089 CC 240
Lania Williams Department Chair Health, Wellness & Public Safety [email protected] (408) 855-5232 GC 235K
Thais Winsome Biological Sciences [email protected] (408) 855-5217 SCI 132-1A
Albert Wong Associate Faculty Engineering [email protected]
Elaine Wong Librarian Library Services [email protected] (408) 855-5162 BT 217B
Liza Wong Administrative Specialist (STEM) Math, Science & Engineering [email protected] (408) 855-5295 GC 319
Kathryn Wood School of People, Culture, Society [email protected] (408) 855-5346 GC 337K
Brenna Wundram Full-Time Faculty (Kinesiology) Kinesiology [email protected] (408) 855-5394 VK 11
Nanette Wylde Emeritus Faculty Child Development [email protected] CDC
David Yang FT Counselor Counseling Department [email protected] (408) 855-5032 SEC 139
Kazuko Yasutake Japanese Instructor Modern Languages and Linguistics [email protected]
Carolyn Ybarra Associate Faculty (Anthropology) School of People, Culture, Society [email protected]
Albert Yu Part-Time Faculty Hospitality Management [email protected]
Linping Yu Administrative Specialist Office of Instruction [email protected] (408) 855-5108 SEC-340F
SuQiong (Su) Yu PT Veteran Counselor Counseling Department [email protected] VALOR Center
Lale Yurtseven Associate Faculty (Business) Business [email protected]
Mark Zamzow Program Specialist Health Occupations [email protected] (408) 855-5580 GC 235J
Miguel Zaragoza Counselor (TRIO) Counseling Department/TRIO [email protected] (408) 855-5164 SEC 142/TRIO
Alejandro Zavala FT Counselor (EOPS) Counseling Department [email protected] (408) 855-5240 SEC 144/EOPS
Saul Zendejas Athletic Trainer Athletics [email protected] (408) 855-5539 Athletic Treatment Room
Milani Zepeda Administrative Specialist Workforce Innovation Division [email protected] (408) 855-5211
David Zheng Associate Faculty Engineering [email protected]
Michelle Zheng Associate Faculty Engineering [email protected]
Kala Zhou Associate Faculty (Math) Mathematics [email protected] GC-114
Christopher Zilg Business [email protected] (408) 855-5356 BT 219G